Monday, December 27, 2010

Call me aunty!

Today is a happy day for me. When I was waiting for my food during dinner, I received a sms from my dad saying that my sister in law is expected to deliver baby during 25th August 2011. Same birthday like my friend, Ros. Wee, I'm on cloud nine. That means I will become aunty soon. Second thing that make me happy today is I ate delicious food. I ate Crab! and fried brinjal, lala. I can't remember when was the last time I ate crab. So yummy. So happy! Thank you grandma for treating us. And thank god for giving me such a nice day! :)



Auwww, can't wait to have my own baby ;) can't wait to upload my future nephew/niece photos. hihihihi

Sunday, December 26, 2010

Kill time

This is what I did when I have one month holiday at home.


Cityville...
I can't wait to beat their levels. Few mores to go. Wee weeee. I did play other games, but this is fun. Probably because I'm competitive and I have the urge to beat them makes this game more interesting. 


Wednesday, December 22, 2010

Tang yuan


 This is 'tang yuan'. I make the glutinous rice balls by myself! My mum did the dough only. My sister is sick so yeah I did it. It's delicious. The big one with black sesame are bought from Giant. LOL. Chinese people believe that after eating 'tang yuan', we will be one year older. So yeah, I'm one year older T_T tsk, old old already. Anyway I wish I will have great year ahead of me and Happy Dong Zhi everyone! =)

Thursday, December 16, 2010

Sweet dream

1st scene
Location : Airport
I'm in a mission of something. I'm walking very fast to the counter to check in. Suddenly I saw Aan, a friend of mine from Palembang. There's a guy sitting next to him. I kept talking to Aan without really looking at his friend.

Aan: Kamu mau ke mana?
I : Aku mau ke Palembang. Nanti aku cari kamu ya. Kamu ada gig?
Aan : Ya, nanti datang ke gig aku. Aku bawa kamu jalan-jalan.
I : I gotta go. See you next time.


2nd scene
Location : In a gig
The gig has been going on. Aan's friend is performing. I was walking down the stairs. He noticed my presence. He smiled. His eyes staring at me and mine stared at him.
I sat down.
His eyes kept looking for me, and yes, he found me. He started to sing acoustic and he stared into my eyes...
.
.
.
.
.
He told me that he like me from the 1st day he saw me...


-The End-

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

Delicious food

Love these candies. At first I saw it from Xiaxue's blog, these candies are handmade. One day at discussion room, Carmen gave us homemade mooncake and some of these 'Sticky' candies. Yum yum, so delicious.



And, I want to eat cheap steamboat again! RM11.90 I think(please correct me if I'm wrong). Cos it's Wednesday, it got 30% off. So cheap! What I like bout it is that it is 2 in 1, steamboat+grill. Grill ham is so yummy. Recommended by Arvin and Intan is ok with this Chinese Steamboat restaurant, so here we went. We can choose different types of soup eg Tomyam, herbs, original. We chose Tomyam and original.


For sure I will come here again. Bring my sister and mummy along =) I will buy 'Sticky'. RM17.90 a jar.

Monday, December 13, 2010

imy

I MISS YOU.

and you're coming back tomorrow. Really can't wait! My life seems so miserable without you. Maybe I'm too used to it already. Gosh, it's just a week. I should be more independent. My mind keeps wondering when you will contact me and is there any surprise for me. Haish haish. I don't want to become like that. Oh please.

Saturday, December 11, 2010

New family reunion

Mum : That day you went to sleep at your bro's house is it?
Sis in law : Yes. I can't sleep alone.
Bro : I'm awesome right mum?


Mum smile sheepishly...


Bro and mum exchange glances...


Mum and bro started to laugh, I joined them laughing.
Hahahhahahahahaa, hehehehehehee.

Sis in law with her blur face, asking bro what's wrong.


The day ended with having roti canai, roti tisu and teh tarik as our supper.
This is my Saturday =)



Wednesday, December 8, 2010

Hantu punya kawan

u remember the guy i told u
dia udah bilang dia suka sama aku
tapi, aku bingung
oh
hahaha i see
hmmmmm, ya kamu suka ga??
if u like him too..pacaran lah :)

yeah i like him
aku takut
haishhhh
dont be afraid lah
kalau sayang, jangan takut

tapi baru kenal 3.5 months
takut
:(
kalau betul2 sayang kenapa takut???

dulu kamu juga yang suruh aku tunggu
hahahha
hahahahaha
iya sih
kalau yakin ya maju terus tak pe
;)


Tuesday, December 7, 2010

Confusion

Sometimes, I want you so much. But I am scared. I'm scared of being hurt and all those moody stuffs. I don't want such things. I just want to be free and happy. Perhaps I am scared of commitment. Or I am not ready? Sometimes I kept waiting for you. There are some moments that I want you so badly, wondering when are you going to say it to me. Whenever I have that imagination, I will quickly erase it from my mind. Lock my mind and throw away the key far far away so that nothing can penetrate into it. I am scared that one day you will go away from me if I don't make you mine. If you're meant for me, you won't go away right?

Monday, December 6, 2010

My activities

I think la kan,  I want to spend my one month holiday doing activities like :
  • sleeping
  • baking
  • playing facebook games
  • solve jigsaw puzzle
  • watch latest movies in cinemas (only if I have ka-ching T_T)
  • karaoke (only if I have ka-ching T_T)
  • hanging out with my pals
  • go to the beach
  • watching TV
  • reading
LOL. Reading is the last activity in my mind. What's wrong with me. I should put in the top of the list. But screw it, I gotta study when the next semester starts right, so right now no need to do the reading. :D
Heuheuheu.

Sunday, December 5, 2010

Eat sleep and relax.

Yahoo. I am on cloud nine. No more assignments, studies, wake up early, not enough sleep and no more exams! Stress free! Time to partaayyy and holidayyy! Sleep for hours and hours. No need to set alarm clock with the mindset to wake up to study, doing revision. I can do whatever I want now. Words cant be used to describe my feelings. I bet everyone like this kinda feeling too right. :)